\r\n" ); floatwnd.document.write( WPtext ); floatwnd.document.write( '
[…] II- General Business Law §72 sets forth the requirements for any person, firm, partnership, limited liability company or corporation seeking to become licensed as a watch, guard or patrol agency. General Business Law §81(1) then sets forth a requirement that the holder of any license be “legally responsible for the good conduct in the business of each and every person so employed.” 19 NYCRR §170.13 re-affirms and details that requirement by providing, “All licensees...shall be required to provide supervision of all employees engaged in the business of...security guard work.