1857 DOS 07
[…] Scott NeJame

                                    Administrative Law Judge

 

Dated: September 20, 2007

 


 

 

             1The statute has carved out exceptions for certain individuals, such as engineers, architects and code enforcement officials, as well as for persons seeking to qualify for licensure as a home inspector, but none of those exceptions apply to this case.

 

     2Real Property Law §444-b(4) redundantly defines a “home inspector as “a person licensed as a home inspector pursuant to the provisions of this article.”

NY.gov Portal State Agency Listing